liveDrops

Privacy policy

Last change: 24.11.2021
This Privacy Policy defines and describes how the Company processes and protects information that you may provide while visiting this Site and our practices for collecting, using, maintaining, protecting and disclosing that information.
Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your personal information in connection with your use of this Site. If you do not agree with our policies and practices, you should not use the Site. By accessing or using this Site, you agree to this Privacy Policy. This policy may change from time to time. Your continued use of this Site after we make changes is deemed to be acceptance of those changes, so please check the policy periodically for updates. We will indicate the date of the most recent policy change at the top of the Privacy Policy.
1. The information we collect
We may only collect non-personal information (Non-PII). Non-PII is information that cannot identify an individual and is used in the aggregate to provide general information about users of the Site.
2. How we use and share information
2.1 We use the information we collect to
2.1.1 provide, maintain and protect the Services;
2.1.2 notify you of promotions, new services and special offers, for example by email;
2.1.3 adapt our products, customer service and overall experience;
2.1.4 improve the content, operation, appearance and usefulness of the Services;
2.1.5 conduct surveys, research and evaluations;
2.1.6 troubleshooting and resolving disputes and customer service queries;
2.1.7 collect demographic data;
2.1.8 perform other administrative tasks.
3. Cookies
Cookies are small pieces of code, usually stored on a user's computer hard drive, which allow the website to personalise itself for each user. Cookies allow us to identify the files on your computer and record your preferences and other data about your visit to our website so that when you return to the website we know who you are and can personalise your next visit here. Please note that cookies may be associated with personal information about you. The use of cookies allows us to track your information and prevents you from having to re-enter your information each time you connect.
3.1 We can use cookies for:
3.1.1 Gather aggregated data on site traffic and site interactions to offer better experiences and tools on the site in the future.
3.1.2 We may also use third-party services that track this information on our behalf.
You can choose to have your computer alert you whenever a cookie is sent, or you can disable all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. Each browser has different settings, so look in your browser's Help menu to find out how to properly change cookies. If you want to disable cookies, some features may not work properly.
3.2 User Profiles: The Company may combine Non-PII, log file information and cookie information to create a user or user profile for the Site and may be used to market products or services to you, track the activities of the Services, help maintain our customer database and manage emails, surveys or other contests.
3.3 Compliance with Laws / Disclosure of Other Information: We also reserve the right to disclose your information in good faith as required by law, in response to legal process, including law enforcement requests, and to any person or entity that may acquire all or part of our business. Or assets, in connection with any change in control of us, reorganization of our Company, dissolution or similar event. And where necessary to prevent fraud and to protect the safety, property or legal rights of our Company, our users, our affiliates or any other third party. We may also disclose your information to manage and protect our information technology and security infrastructure. We may also disclose your information for any other purpose with your consent. We may share your information with third party service providers or those who perform functions for us, such as email service providers and database companies. We may share non-PII at any time for any purpose.
3. Do-Not-Track
Do-Not-Track is an optional browser setting that allows you to express your preferences regarding tracking by advertisers and other third parties. We do not currently respond to Do-Not-Track signals.
4. How to access or change your information
We strive to keep all personal information accurate and complete. You always have full control over the information we keep to serve you. You may change your personal information at any time and as often as necessary. You may also request that information be deleted. Information may be withheld or excluded from deletion if required by law or as part of a fraud investigation, or as described under 'Use of Information' above. You can access and change your personal information by sending us an email at [email protected]
5. Storage and security
We will retain Non-PII only when our business requires it. We will then destroy or render unreadable any such information upon disposal.
We believe that the security of your information is a serious concern, and we are committed to protecting the information we receive from you. We use commercially reasonable security measures to protect against the loss, misuse and alteration of your information under our control. Our Web site is regularly scanned for security holes and known vulnerabilities to make your visit to our site as secure as possible. We use regular malware scans. We do not use an SSL certificate.
Although we take precautions to protect your data, no data transmission over the Internet can be 100% guaranteed.
Although we have agreements and procedures in place for third party verification, we are not responsible for the actions of any third parties who may obtain any such information.
You should note that the security of your personal information is also up to you. Please do not give us any information through unsecured channels, such as when you are in public places. If we have given you or you have chosen a password, access code or similar security feature, you must keep the password, access code or security feature confidential. Please do not share your password with anyone. If you believe your password or account has been compromised, contact us at [email protected]
6. COPPA (Children's Online Privacy Protection Act)
Our site is not intended for children under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 13. If you are under the age of 13, do not use or provide any information on this Site or provide us with any information about yourself, including your name, address, telephone number, email address. Or any display name or username you may use. If we learn that we have collected or received personal information from a child under the age of 13 without verification of parental consent, we will delete that information. If you believe we may have any information about or about a child under 13, please contact us at [email protected]
7. CAN SPAM ACT
We collect the email addresses provided on the Site. If you do not want your email address or phone number to be used by the Company to promote our own services or third party products or services, you may opt out by sending us an email indicating your request to opt outcscase.com Please note that once your information has already been shared or sold to third parties, we cannot opt out of receiving any marketing or promotional emails sent by those third parties. You will need to contact the third parties directly to unsubscribe from receiving emails from them.
8. Changes to the Privacy Policy
We may change this Privacy Policy at any time. When we do, we will update the date at the top of this page. The revised Privacy Policy will be effective immediately when posted on the Site. We encourage users to check this page regularly for changes so that they are always aware of how we help protect the personal information we collect.
You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this Privacy Policy periodically to become aware of any changes to this Privacy Policy. Your continued use of the Site after such changes become effective will constitute your acknowledgement and acceptance of the terms of the revised Privacy Policy.
9. Contact Us
If there are any questions about this privacy policy, you can contact us via Email:
This Agreement has been written in the English language. If it is necessary to read it in any other language, an online or offline translator shall be used. However, in the event of any inconsistency between the English language version of the Agreement and the version of the Agreement translated into another language, the English language version of the Agreement shall prevail and be directly enforceable.